Paddington 2 2017

Paul King

Runtime: 2 hours

 

Credits

Cast

  • Yvan Zahui Market Trader (uncredited)
  • Jason Wright Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Samuel Williams Prisoner (uncredited)
  • David John William Williams Insurance Broker (uncredited)
  • Gavin Wilkinson Dancing Convict (uncredited)
  • Arthur Wilde Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Stuart Whelan Juror (uncredited)
  • William Wahbah Prisoner / Dancer (uncredited)
  • Nicki Vickery Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Nadia Townsend Steam Fair Visitor (uncredited)
  • Dywayne Thomas St Paul's Passerby (uncredited)
  • Fran Targ Prisoner (uncredited)
  • David Sullivan Tourist (uncredited)
  • Alexis Strum Businesswoman (uncredited)
  • Daniel Stisen Bank Robber (uncredited)
  • Monty Stewart Passerby (uncredited)
  • Tamara Sharpe Nun (uncredited)
  • Krishan Sharda Person at Fun Fair (uncredited)
  • Jake Samuels Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Deborah Rock Pullman Passenger (uncredited)
  • Jacqueline Ramnarine Market Shopper Near the Barbers (uncredited)
  • Javone Prince Prison Guard 2 (uncredited)
  • Marlonde Pierre Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Jag Patel Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Hiten Patel Office Executive (uncredited)
  • Andrew G. Ogleby Funfair Goer (uncredited)
  • Jack Norman Market Observer (uncredited)
  • Paul A Munday Passerby (uncredited)
  • Kenny-Lee Mbanefo Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Fred Martin Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Carl Lindquist Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Adam Lake Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Tom Knight Hair Dye Guy (uncredited)
  • Elsie Kibue Nun (uncredited)
  • Phelim Kelly Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Jackson Kai Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Jimi James Market Trader (uncredited)
  • Danny Jackson Market Trader (uncredited)
  • Ty Hurley Clergyman (uncredited)
  • Jermaine Humes Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Helena Holmes Member of the Court (uncredited)
  • Pete Buzzsaw Holland Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Robby Haynes Dog Owner, Great Dane (uncredited)
  • Clive De-Halton Gibson Spiegeltent Police (uncredited)
  • Joe Gallucci Boyfriend (uncredited)
  • Amii Freeman Market Shopper (uncredited)
  • Anthony Tim Forde Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Julian Essex-Spurrier Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Scott Cripps Inmate (uncredited)
  • Michael Cotton Warden (uncredited)
  • Richard Cooper Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Pamela Betsy Cooper Circus Goer (uncredited)
  • Peter Coe Courtroom Gallery (uncredited)
  • Ricky Champ Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Clare Cashion Insurance Worker (uncredited)
  • Ross Carter Commuter (uncredited)
  • James Black Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Kishore Bhatt Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Michael Barron Passerby (uncredited)
  • Mohan Banerji Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Raj Awasti Steam Fair Visitor (uncredited)
  • Omar Alboukharey St Paul's Tourist (uncredited)
  • John Shearer Steam Fair Stall Holder (voice)
  • David J Biscoe Priest
  • Maggie Steed Gertrude Biggleswade
  • David Sant Steward
  • Justin Edwards Dozy Policeman
  • Kya Garwood Felicity Fanshawe's Assistant
  • Joel Fry Postman
  • Joanna Lumley Felicity Fanshaw
  • Cal McCrystal Sir Geoffrey Wilcott
  • Stephen McDade Johnny Cashpoint
  • Deepak Anand Mad Dog
  • Emeson Nwolie Double Bass Bob
  • Geoff Banks Squeaky Pete
  • Robert Stevenson Jimmy the Snitch
  • Dan Antopolski Second St Paul's Guard
  • Jean Evans Elderly Nun in St Pauls
  • Simon Farnaby Barry the Security Guard
  • Gus Brown St Paul's Tour Guide
  • Tim Fitzhigham Magician
  • Jennie Legat The First Madame Kozlova
  • Eileen Atkins Madame Kozlova (as Dame Eileen Atkins)
  • Brendan Gleeson Knuckles McGinty
  • Jamie Demetriou The Professor
  • Virgile Elana Charley Rumble
  • Nicholas Lumley Famer Jack
  • Aaron Neil Spoon
  • Noah Taylor Phibs
  • Tom Davis T-Bone
  • Kobna Holdbrook-Smith Warden Walker
  • Michael Mears Clerk of the Court
  • Richard Ayoade Forensic Investigator
  • Meera Syal Prosecutor
  • Geoffrey Lumb Second Police Officer
  • Nadine Marshall Second Ms Peters
  • Shola Adewusi First Ms Peters
  • Claire Keelan Police Officer
  • Peter Capaldi Mr. Curry
  • Hugh Grant Phoenix Buchanan
  • Louis Partridge G-Man
  • Catherine Shepherd Nelson's Mother
  • Sam Payne Nelson
  • Tom Conti Judge Gerald Biggleswade
  • Enzo Squillino Jr. Mr. Giuseppe
  • Jim Broadbent Mr. Gruber
  • Stewart Gilchrist Chakrabatics Instructor
  • Alex Jordan Steve Visby
  • Nicholas Woodeson Insurance Company C.E.O.
  • Robbie Gee Mr. Barnes
  • Jessica Hynes Miss Kitts
  • Ben Miller Colonel Lancaster
  • Sanjeev Bhaskar Dr. Jafri
  • Marie-France Alvarez Mademoiselle Dubois
  • Julie Walters Mrs. Bird
  • Hugh Bonneville Henry Brown
  • Sally Hawkins Mary Brown
  • Samuel Joslin Jonathan Brown
  • Madeleine Harris Judy Brown
  • Ben Whishaw Paddington (voice)
  • Imelda Staunton Aunt Lucy (voice)
  • Michael Gambon Uncle Pastuzo (voice)

Writers

  • Paul King
  • Simon Farnaby
  • Michael Bond

Producers

  • Rosie Alison
  • Ivan Entel
  • Alexandra Ferguson-Derbyshire
  • Ron Halpern
  • David Heyman
  • Ben Irving
  • Rob Silva
  • Tim Wellspring