Warning: getimagesize(): SSL operation failed with code 1. OpenSSL Error messages: error:14090086:SSL routines:SSL3_GET_SERVER_CERTIFICATE:certificate verify failed in /nfs/c09/h02/mnt/132948/domains/sceneami.com/html/sceneami/MovieDelegate.php on line 2154

Warning: getimagesize(): Failed to enable crypto in /nfs/c09/h02/mnt/132948/domains/sceneami.com/html/sceneami/MovieDelegate.php on line 2154

Warning: getimagesize(https://www.sceneami.com/images/stills/original/populaire-111-1361421966.png): failed to open stream: operation failed in /nfs/c09/h02/mnt/132948/domains/sceneami.com/html/sceneami/MovieDelegate.php on line 2154

Warning: getimagesize(): SSL operation failed with code 1. OpenSSL Error messages: error:14090086:SSL routines:SSL3_GET_SERVER_CERTIFICATE:certificate verify failed in /nfs/c09/h02/mnt/132948/domains/sceneami.com/html/sceneami/MovieDelegate.php on line 2154

Warning: getimagesize(): Failed to enable crypto in /nfs/c09/h02/mnt/132948/domains/sceneami.com/html/sceneami/MovieDelegate.php on line 2154

Warning: getimagesize(https://www.sceneami.com/images/stills/large/populaire-111-1361421966.png): failed to open stream: operation failed in /nfs/c09/h02/mnt/132948/domains/sceneami.com/html/sceneami/MovieDelegate.php on line 2154
Sceneami - What Are You Watching?

Populaire 2012

Régis Roinsard

1958. Rose is a terrible secretary but a demon typist. Her handsome boss resolves to turn her into the fastest girl in the world.

Runtime: 2 hours

 

Credits

Cast

  • Romain Duris Louis Échard
  • Déborah François Rose Pamphyle
  • Bérénice Bejo Marie Taylor
  • Shaun Benson Bob Taylor
  • Mélanie Bernier Annie Leprince-Ringuet
  • Nicolas Bedos Gilbert Japy
  • Miou-Miou Madeleine Échard (as Miou Miou)
  • Eddy Mitchell Georges Échard
  • Frédéric Pierrot Jean Pamphyle
  • Féodor Atkine André Japy
  • Marius Colucci Lucien Échard
  • Emeline Bayart Jacqueline Échard
  • Dominique Reymond Madame Shorofsky
  • Yannik Landrein Léonard Echard
  • Nastassja Girard Evelyne Échard (as Nastassia Girard)
  • Caroline Tillette La vamp
  • Jeanne Cohendy Françoise
  • Joan Mompart Le crooner
  • Serpentine Teyssier Mme Teyssier, propriétaire de la pension de jeune fille
  • Sara Haskell Susan Hunter
  • Béatrice Guéritaud Championne R.F.A.
  • Romain Compingt Le groom
  • Pauline Morro Simone Taylor
  • Hugo De Sousa Joe Taylor
  • France Darry Madame Blaiseau
  • Louis Merino Monsieur Blaiseau
  • Bernard Fructus Contremaître Bob
  • Jean-Pierre Pivolot Contremaître Bob
  • Martin Loizillon Le jeune homme aux roses
  • Marion Kneusé Candidate agence Echard
  • Hortense Belhôte Candidate agence Echard
  • Jeanne Lepers Candidate agence Echard
  • Lena Friedrich Candidate agence Echard
  • Pierre Tessier Journaliste championnat de France
  • Olivier Descargues Journaliste championnat de France
  • David Gabison Président championnat de France
  • Pierre Grammont Président du jury Haute-Normandie
  • Ken Samuels Présentateur championnat du monde
  • Jean-Claude Donda Commentateur championnat du monde
  • Ludovic Pinette Commentateur championnat du monde
  • Camille Garcia Fan championnat régional
  • Fanny Sidney Fan championnat régional
  • Philippe Beau Le magicien
  • Daniel Presley Le PDG ICM
  • Rupert Wynne-James Assistant ICM
  • Ian McCamy Coach ICM (as Ian Mac Camy)
  • Pierre Yves Le Louarn Client bazar (as Pierre-Yves Le Louarn)
  • Léa Delorme Fille du client bazar
  • Caroline Attal Cliente bazar qui s'évanouit
  • Benjamin Bernard Présentateur radio
  • Nathalie Ortega Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Marie Mingalon Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Louise Gautelier Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Anabela Dos Santos-Vincente Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Virginie Amar Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Sylvie Auger Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Charlène Bawin Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Corinne Bongrand Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Angélique Boulay Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Gladys Brocard Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Yaëlle Carré-Lescarboura Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Déborah Cavennes Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Sarah Chiboub Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Barbora Cokavcova Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Laurence Defawer Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Marie Dorazilova Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Catherine Fett Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Sylvie Julienne Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Yolande Laffont Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Christine Limayrac Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Kristyna Marakova Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Maddy Martinelli Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Ety Marsan Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Barbora Ondruchova Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Jacqueline Peaudeau Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Catherine Portzert Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Lucie Renard Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Isabelle Delia Riffaud Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Aurélie Roobroeck Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Sarah Scapolla Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Brigitte Soquet Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Lucie Tajzlerova Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Sandra Theunissen Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Petra Vintrlikova Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Veronika Zetochova Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Klara Zubajova Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Michelle Chefneux Dactylo championnats régionaux
  • Marianne Beaumont Dactylo championnat de France
  • Nathalie Van Tongolen Dactylo championnat de France
  • Amandine Rath Dactylo championnat de France
  • Marine Beuret Dactylo championnat de France
  • Dorothée Loison Dactylo championnat de France
  • Catherine Le Masson Dactylo championnat de France
  • Karin Cieslarova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Karolina Foukalova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Simona Frankova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Renata Honcova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Petra Kinclova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Katerina Kunzeova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Erika Kvetonova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Marie-Pierre Majoufre Dactylo championnat de France
  • Veronika Mikulenkova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Lucie Napravnikova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Lucie Pavelkova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Jana Popelkova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Lisa Stirzel Dactylo championnat de France
  • Pavlina Seligova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Simona Sustkova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Aneta Urbanova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Veronika Vojkuvkova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Lucie Vomocilova Dactylo championnat de France
  • Elodie Smoos Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Joséphine Hong Vincart Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Romina Piccoli Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Barbora Stejskalova Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Barbora Sodomkova Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Sabrina Goncalves Vieira Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Olivia Martini Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Tubga Gullukaya Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Kelly Stratis Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Irina Aleksandrova Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Nathalie Stienen Dactylo championnat du monde
  • Alexis Boucot Musicien cabaret
  • Thomas Chignier Musicien cabaret
  • Noël Clément Musicien cabaret
  • Siegfried Courteau Musicien cabaret
  • Alexis Heintz Musicien cabaret
  • Patrick Dray Musicien cabaret
  • Frédéric Féraud Musicien cabaret
  • Julien Francomano Musicien cabaret
  • Patrice Kornheiser Musicien cabaret
  • Audrey QUOTURI Une fan de Rose Pamphyle (uncredited)
  • Nathan Rippy Cashier (uncredited)

Writers

  • Romain Compingt
  • Daniel Presley
  • Régis Roinsard

Producers

  • André Logie
  • Gaetan David
  • Alain Attal
  • Xavier Amblard